WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

1. INFORMATION FOR THE USER

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

MRM DREAM TIME SLU is the DATA CONTROLLER responsible for processing your personal data as the USER and hereby informs you that those data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of 27 April (GDPR), and the Spanish Data Protection Law 3/2018, of 5 December(LOPDGDD).

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

  • To maintain a commercial relationship with you as user. The planned processing operations are:
  • Sending commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or by any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that make it possible to carry out commercial communications. These communications will be made by the DATA CONTROLLER and will be related to its products and services, or those of its partners or suppliers with whom they have reached a promotion agreement In this case, the third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Conducting market surveys and statistical studies.
  • Processing orders, queries or any type of request made by the USER through any of the contact methods make available on the website of the DATA CONTROLLER.
  • Sending out online newsletters on news, offers and promotions in our activity.

Why can we process your personal data?

Because the processing is legitimised by article 6 of the GDPR as follows:

  • With the USER’s consent: sending commercial communications and newsletters.
  • In the legitimate interest of the DATA CONTROLLER: conduct market research, statistical analysis, etc. and process orders, requests, etc. at the request of the USER.

For how long will we keep your personal data?

Data shall be stored for no longer than is necessary for the purpose of the processing or for as long as there are legal prescriptions requiring their safekeeping. When such a purpose is no longer necessary the data shall be deleted using the appropriate security measures to ensure the anonymization of the data or their complete destruction.

To whom do we disclose your personal data?

No disclosure of personal data to third parties is foreseen except, if necessary for the implementation and execution of the purposes of the processing, to our suppliers of services related to communications, with which the DATA CONTROLLER has signed the confidentiality and data processor contracts required by current privacy regulations.

What are your rights?

The rights of the USER are:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the restriction or objection to their processing.
  • The right to file a claim with the Spanish Supervisory Authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with current legislation.

Contact information for exercising rights:
MRM DREAM TIME SLU
C/ Severo Ochoa, 6. Portal 4. Bajo B. 28232. Las Rozas de Madrid. (SPAIN)
E-mail: info@marziomilano.com
Data Protection Officer contact details: Fénix, 19, 28023 MADRID (SPAIN). administracion@fundacionprotecciondedatos.es

2. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

USERS, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or download forms, expressly accept in a free and unequivocal way that their data are necessary for the supplier to fulfil their request, voluntarily providing their data in the remaining fields. You as the USER guarantee that the personal data provided to the DATA CONTROLLER are true and are responsible for communicating any changes in that regard.

The DATA CONTROLLER hereby informs you that the data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service for the USER. In the event that not all of the data are provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely adapted to the User’s needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, the DATA CONTROLLER is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the processing of the personal data for which it is responsible, and is manifestly complying with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR, pursuant to which the data are processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which it is processed.

The DATA CONTROLLER guarantees that all the appropriate technical and organisational policies have been implemented to apply the

security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated the appropriate information for Users to be able to exercise them.

For further information on privacy guarantees, please contact the DATA CONTROLLER at

MRM DREAM TIME SLU
C/ Severo Ochoa, 6. Portal 4. Bajo B. 28232. Las Rozas de Madrid. (SPAIN)
E-mail: info@marziomilano.com
Data Protection Officer contact details: Fénix, 19 – 28023 MADRID (SPAIN). administracion@fundacionprotecciondedatos.es

 


 

SOCIAL MEDIA PRIVACY POLICY

1. INFORMATION FOR THE USER

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

MRM DREAM TIME SLU (hereinafter, the DATA CONTROLLER) informs you as USER that it has created profiles on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, LinkedIn, YouTube, Vimeo and Google+ social media and it is the controller for personal data processing on those social media. It informs you that those data shall be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April (GDPR) and Law 3/2018, of 5 December (LOPDGDD) and hereby provides the following information on the processing:

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

Purpose of the processing: to maintain a relationship between the USER and the DATA CONTROLLER that may include the following operations:

  • Processing requests and queries made to the data controller
  • Reporting on activities and events organised by the data controller
  • Informing about products or services offered by the data controller.
  • Interacting through official profiles.

Why can we process your personal data?

Legal grounds for the processing: Article 6.1.a GDPR, you as the data subject have given your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes. You as the USER have a profile on the same social media and have decided to join the DATA CONTROLLER’s social media and have thus expressed interest in the information published in it. Therefore, at the time of requesting to follow our official profiles, you consent to the processing of those personal data published in their profile.

You as the USER can access at any time the privacy policies of the social media, as well as configure your profile to ensure your privacy.

The DATA CONTROLLER has access and processes your public information, especially your contact name.

Those data are only used within the social media and will only be incorporated into a DATA CONTROLLER’s file when necessary to process your request.

For how long will we keep your personal data?

Data storage criteria: the data will be kept as long as you do not revoke the consent given, as indicated in this Privacy Policy.

To whom do we disclose your personal data?

Communication of data: the information provided by you as the USER through the DATA CONTROLLER’s social media, including your personal data, may be published, always depending on the services that you use, so that the data may be publicly available to other third parties who are users of that social media. You as the USER can configure from the profile of each social media what information you want to make public in each case, see the permissions that have been granted, delete them or deactivate them, as in the case any third party’s application that you no longer want to use.

No communication of personal data to third parties outside the social media is foreseen, except if essential for the implementation and execution of the purposes of the processing, to our suppliers of services related to communications, with which the DATA CONTROLLER has signed the confidentiality and data processor contracts required by current privacy regulations.

What are your rights?

Rights of the USER: they can only be exercised in relation to that information that is under the DATA CONTROLLER’s control.

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the restriction or objection to their processing.
  • The right to file a claim with the Spanish Supervisory Authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with current legislation.

Contact information for exercising rights:

MRM DREAM TIME SLU
C/ Severo Ochoa, 6. Portal 4. Bajo B. 28232. Las Rozas de Madrid. (SPAIN)
E-mail: info@marziomilano.com
Data Protection Officer contact details: Fénix, 19 – 28023 MADRID (SPAIN). administracion@fundacionprotecciondedatos.es

2. USE OF THE PROFILE

The DATA CONTROLLER will carry out the following actions:

  • Access to the public information of the profile.
  • Publication on your profile of all the information already published on the DATA CONTROLLER’s social media.
  • Sending personal and individual messages through social media channels.
  • Updates of the state of the page that will be published in your profile.

You as the USER can always control your connections, delete contents that are no longer of interest and define with whom you share your connections; to do so you must access your privacy settings.

3. PUBLICATIONS

You as the USER, once you are a follower or have joined the DATA CONTROLLER’s social media may publish comments, links, images, photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the social media. You, in all cases, must be the owner of the published content, hold the copyright and intellectual property rights or have the consent of the third parties in question.

Any publication on social media, be it texts, graphics, photographs, videos, etc., that threaten or are likely to threaten morals, ethics, good taste or decorum, and/or that infringe, violate or breach intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to the image or the Law, is expressly prohibited.

In these cases, the DATA CONTROLLER reserves the right to immediately remove the content, without prior notice, and may request your permanent blocking.

The DATA CONTROLLER shall not be held responsible for the content freely published by a USER.

You must bear in mind that your publications will be visible to other users, so you are the main person responsible for your privacy.

The images that can be published on social media will not be stored in any file by the DATA CONTROLLER, but they will remain on the social media in question.

4. DATA ON MINORS OR PEOPLE WITH SPECIAL NEEDS

Access and registration through the DATA CONTROLLER’s social media are prohibited to minors under the age of 18. In turn, if the USER has special needs, the intervention of the holder of their parental authority or guardianship will be necessary, or that of their legal representative by means of a valid document that accredits the representation.

The DATA CONTROLLER will be expressly exonerated of any responsibility that may arise from the use of social media by minors or people with special needs. The DATA CONTROLLER’s social media do not collect consciously any personal information from minors. Therefore, if the USER is a minor, they must not register or use the DATA CONTROLLER’s social media or provide any personal information.

Menu